Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Amis, Kingsley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amis, Kingsley Ending Up
Jonathan Cape 1974 1974 0224009885 / 9780224009881 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket has a small tear and is shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amis, Kingsley Ending Up
Cape 1974 0224009885 / 9780224009881 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, edgeworn and faded; the boards show a little edgewear. The contents are clean and the binding tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Amis, Kingsley Girl, 20
Cape 1971 0224005863 / 9780224005869 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amis, Kingsley - editor Harold's Years
Quartet 1977 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. One inscription; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amis, Kingsley I Like It Here
Gollancz 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. One signature. A price notation and a few spots. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amis, Kingsley One Fat Englishman
Gollancz 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amis, Kingsley One Fat Englishman
Gollancz 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is bright, with a couple of tiny closed tears. it is not price clipped. the book has no inscriptions and is very nice indeed. overall far better condition than this book is normally found in 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Amis, Kingsley One Fat Englishman
Gollancz 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked. Tightly bound. A little foxing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Amis, Kingsley Stanley and the Women
Hutchinson 1984 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean (one inscription and a rubber stamp) and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Amis, Kingsley That Uncertain Feeling
Gollancz 1955 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. One sticker. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Amis, Kingsley That Uncertain Feeling
Gollancz 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, rubbed and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Amis, Kingsley The Alteration
Cape 1976 022401305X / 9780224013055 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Amis, Kingsley The Alteration
Jonathan Cape 1976 022401305x / 9780224013055 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a little shelf rubbed. some tape residue. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Amis, Kingsley The Amis Story Anthology
United Kingdom: Hutchinson 1992 0091741998 / 9780091741990 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a little shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Amis, Kingsley The Anti- Death League
Gollancz 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn.A little tanning and tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Amis, Kingsley & Conquest, Robert The Egyptologists
Jonathan Cape 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.There are library markings.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Amis, Kingsley The James Bond Dossier
Jonathan Cape 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed and a little creased on the edges. it is not price clipped. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent. a very attractive book. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Amis, Kingsley What Became of Jane Austen? And Other Questions
Cape 1970 0224619500 / 9780224619509 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Amis, Kingsley on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Ahabbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Ayerego.com
Amis, Kingsley on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Amis, Kingsley on Booksinbulgaria.com
Amis, Kingsley on Butterflybookcompany.com
Amis, Kingsley on Capricornbooks.ca
Amis, Kingsley on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Ellwoodbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Everybookintheworld.com
Amis, Kingsley on Fiction-addiction.com
Amis, Kingsley on Fillz-test-store.com
Amis, Kingsley on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Gibsonbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Ianreillybooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Kensvideo.net
Amis, Kingsley on Literatecat.com
Amis, Kingsley on Logonbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Mimicobooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Amis, Kingsley on Molliesloft.com
Amis, Kingsley on Monarchbooksusa.com
Amis, Kingsley on Mybookstorename.com
Amis, Kingsley on Naughtonsbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Oddvolumebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Amis, Kingsley on Pagemaster-books.com
Amis, Kingsley on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Rarebookcellar.com
Amis, Kingsley on Second-chance-books.com
Amis, Kingsley on Shelflives.ca
Amis, Kingsley on Showlettwestbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Simpsonbooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Sweetbeagle.com
Amis, Kingsley on Thebookquest.com
Amis, Kingsley on Theshelfbookshop.com
Amis, Kingsley on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Amis, Kingsley on Used-and-rare-books.com
Amis, Kingsley on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Amis, Kingsley on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com