Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brown, James Ambrose Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brown, James Ambrose 100 Years of Mining Johannesburg Centenary
Prototypal 1986 Hardcover 
Good Small tears on the jacket.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brown, James Ambrose 100 Years of Mining Johannesburg Centenary So Rich An Inheritance
Prototypal 1986 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brown, James Ambrose 100 Years Of Mining: So Rich An Inheritance; Johannesburg Centenary
Prototypal 1986 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brown, James Ambrose A Gathering of Eagles
Purnell 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked, sunned and edgeworn. One ownership sticker. Soundly bound. 
Price: 62.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brown, James Ambrose A Gathering of Eagles
Purnell 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor the jacket is torn and worn. there is a chip at the top of the spine. there is also a small scribble mark in ink. the book is however very well preserved. there is a previous owner's bookplate and the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brown, James Ambrose A Gathering Of Eagles: South African Forces World War II (Volume 2)
Purnell 1970 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked.previous owner's signature to front end page.Otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brown, James Ambrose A Year in a Cottage Garden
New Holland 1997 1853684686 / 9781853684685 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. The first page protrudes slightly. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brown, James Ambrose A Year In A Cottage Garden
New Holland 1997 1st Edition Soft cover 
No Jacket the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. lightly creased. internally clean and tightly bound. no inscriptions. as new. [P.K.] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ambrose Brown, James A Year in a Cottage Garden
New Holland 1997 1853684686 / 9781853684685 Soft cover 
No Jacket The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound. EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brown, James Ambrose Adrift
Donker 1981 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brown, James Ambrose Adrift
Donker 1981 0949937827 / 9780949937827 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brown, James Ambrose One Man's War
Timmins 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brown, James Ambrose One Man's War
Timmins 1980 0869781790 / 9780869781791 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brown, James Ambrose One Man's War
Timmins 0869781790 / 9780869781791 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The boards are bumped. Some damp marking. Soundly bound. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brown, James Ambrose One Man's War
Timmins 1980 0869781790 / 9780869781791 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn - minor paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brown, James Ambrose One Man's War
Timmins 1980 0869781790 / 9780869781791 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brown, James Ambrose One Man's War
Timmins 1980 0869781790 / 9780869781791 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription, minor insect damage and damp marking. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brown, James Ambrose One Man's War: A Soldier's Diary
Howard Timmins 1980 0869781790 / 9780869781791 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brown, James Ambrose One Man's War: A Soldier's Diary
H. Timmins 1980 0869781790 / 9780869781791 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.A little damp marked.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brown, James Ambrose One Man's War: A Soldier's Diary
H. Timmins 1980 0869781790 / 9780869781791 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Good The boards are rubbed and a bit edgeworn.lightly marked,well bound. signed by Author.[J.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brown, James Ambrose on Ainsworthbooks.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Astleybookfarm.com
Brown, James Ambrose on C-books.co.uk
Brown, James Ambrose on Capricornbooks.ca
Brown, James Ambrose on Cupboardmaker.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Jandabooks.co.uk
Brown, James Ambrose on Khbooks.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Leurabooks.com.au
Brown, James Ambrose on Oddballbooks.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Readitagain1.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Brown, James Ambrose on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Thebearbookcompany.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Vtsbooks.com
Brown, James Ambrose on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie