Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

MacLean, Alistair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MacLean, Alistair Force 10 from Navarone
Collins 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and rubbed. sunned. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.M.] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maclean, Alistair Gaste In 'N Grafkelder
Siesta-Publikasies Beperk 2001 0868793280 / 9780868793283 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.One rubber stamp.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MacLean, Alistair H. M. S. Ulysses
Collins 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maclean, Alistair H. M. S. Ulysses
Collins 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MacLean, Alistair H.M.S. Ulysses
Collins 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tanning. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maclean Alistair H.M.S. Ulysses
Collins 1955 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit chipped and marked. one previous owner's inscription and some damp marks. well bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MacLean, Alistair H.M.S. Ulysses
Collins 1955 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Stamp.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maclean, Alistair Night without End
Timmins 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Tightly bound. One ownership inscription. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maclean, Alistair South By Java Head
Collins 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.One gift inscription.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maclean, Alistair The Golden Rendezvous
Collins 1962 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and worn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Maclean, Alistair The Golden Rendezvous
Collins 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MacLean Alistair The Golden Rendezvous
Collins 1962 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed and edgeworn worn. there are some damp marks, soundly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Maclean Alistair The Guns of Navarone
Collins 1957 1957 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition in d.j. which is fairly chipped, however book is very good with one previous owner inscription 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Maclean, Alistair The Guns of Navarone
Collins 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Maclean, Alistair The Guns Of Navarone
Collins 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Maclean, Alistair The Guns of Navarone
Collins 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. A few pages are loose and marked - tape residue. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Maclean, Alistair The Guns of Navarone
Collins 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Some light foxing.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 MacLean, Alistair The Last Frontier
Collins 1959 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Some tape residue marks.Library markings.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacLean, Alistair on Agorabooks.net
MacLean, Alistair on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Arccbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Avenuebookandco.com
MacLean, Alistair on Barbarossabooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Bongbongbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Bookhousestl.com
MacLean, Alistair on Booksoutofprint.com.au
MacLean, Alistair on Brownsbooks.ca
MacLean, Alistair on Bubbasbookswap.com
MacLean, Alistair on Circlecitybooks.net
MacLean, Alistair on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
MacLean, Alistair on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Donquixotebooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Durnickbooks.co.uk
MacLean, Alistair on Earthlightbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Everybookintheworld.com
MacLean, Alistair on Ginny6books.com
MacLean, Alistair on Guthriebooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Hardingsbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Ianreillybooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Jacksonst-books.com
MacLean, Alistair on Jrbooks.biz
MacLean, Alistair on Just-us-books.com
MacLean, Alistair on Martysbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Mimicobooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Myperfectbook.com
MacLean, Alistair on Pgbbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Ppetersonbookseller.com
MacLean, Alistair on Rainydaypaperback.com
MacLean, Alistair on Recycledreading.biz
MacLean, Alistair on Roberterwinbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Russellbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Scottsbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Shelflives.ca
MacLean, Alistair on Springystreasures.com
MacLean, Alistair on Talleysbooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Thebookannex.com
MacLean, Alistair on Thebookwormoforlando.com
MacLean, Alistair on Thecountrycook.com.au
MacLean, Alistair on Thriftybooks.com
MacLean, Alistair on Tradeabook.com
MacLean, Alistair on Treasuredoldies.com
MacLean, Alistair on Villagebookmarket.com
MacLean, Alistair on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie