Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fullerton, Alexander Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fullerton, Alexander A Wren Called Smith
Peter Davies 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is shelf rubbed, and there are a few tiny tears, but no real paper loss. the book has a pevious owner's signature and the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fullerton, Alexander A Wren Called Smith
Davies 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fullerton, Alexander A Wren Called Smith
Davies 1957 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbeded and edgeworn. One ownership signature and bookplate. Soundly bound. Slightly cocked. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fullerton, Alexander Bury the Past
Davies 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and minor tape burn. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fullerton, Alexander Bury The Past
Peter Davies 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Minor markings.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fullerton, Alexander Johnson's Bird
Macmillan 1989 0333489020 / 9780333489024 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is very slightly shelf rubbed, but has no tears (now in cellophane) Binding is excellent, tight and square. A very nice copy. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fullerton, Alexander Johnson's Bird
Macmillan 1989 0333489020 / 9780333489024 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. One rubber stamp. Tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fullerton, Alexander No Man's Mistress
Peter Davies 1955 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Good Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is shelf rubbed with a few small tears and chips. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fullerton, Alexander No Man's Mistress
Peter Davies 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The (reinforced) jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimalpaper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fullerton, Alexander No Man's Mistress
Peter Davies 1955 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a little foxing. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fullerton, Alexander No Man's Mistress
Davies 1955 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fullerton, Alexander Other Men's Wives
Cassell 1973 0304292745 / 9780304292745 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn - the laminate is lifting. Internally clean and tightly bound. One scribble. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fullerton, Alexander other men's wives
Cassell 1973 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and marked.The front end page has been removed.Some damp marking.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fullerton, Alexander Piper's Leave
Cassell 1974 0304293601 / 9780304293605 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.A few rubber stamps.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fullerton, Alexander Piper's Leave
Cassell 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fullerton, Alexander Piper's Leave
Cassell 1974 0304293601 / 9780304293605 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and marked. a little cocked. previous owner's inscription. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fullerton, Alexander Sixty Minutes for St George
Joseph 1977 0718115759 / 9780718115753 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Library markings and scarring. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fullerton, Alexander Soldier From The Sea
Peter Davies 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Spine faded.No inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fullerton, Alexander Special Deception
Macmillan 1988 0333456602 / 9780333456606 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fullerton, Alexander Special Deception
Macmillan 1988 0333456602 / 9780333456606 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fullerton, Alexander on Aedenstclair.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Ainsworthbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Fullerton, Alexander on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Arrowaybooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Bongbongbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Fullerton, Alexander on Booksinbulgaria.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Brimstonesbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Brownsbooks.ca
Fullerton, Alexander on Browseawhilecowra.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fullerton, Alexander on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Fullerton, Alexander on Earthlightbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Edconroybooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Fullerton, Alexander on Hedgerowbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Johntaylorbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Khbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Lavendierbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Llandeilobookshop.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Lotzabooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Manorfarmbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Manyhills.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Mimicobooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Monarchybooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Peerlessbookstore.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Recycledreading.biz
Fullerton, Alexander on Riverwashbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Russellbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Sackofbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Springystreasures.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on The-book-cellar.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Thebearbookcompany.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Thebooktree.co.uk
Fullerton, Alexander on Weirdbooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Williamsbooks.ca
Fullerton, Alexander on Worldofrarebooks.com
Fullerton, Alexander on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie