Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Huxley, Aldous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Huxley, Aldous Brave New World
Chatto & Windus 1933 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and shelf rubbed. a little cocked. a previous owner's stamp mark. no inscriptions. tightly bound. [P.K.]6th impression 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Huxley, Aldous Brave New World
Chatto 1932 5th or later Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Some foxing. Netting visible. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Huxley, Aldous Brave New World
Chatto & Windus 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.slightly damp marked.A few previous owner's signatures.A little annotating.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Huxley, Aldous Brave New World
Chatto and Windus 1932 Hardcover 
No Jacket 5th impression. identical in appearance to the first edition. the blue boards are shelf rubbed and somewhat worn and a little marked. there is a previous owner's signature. the binding is strong 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Huxley, Aldous Point Counter Point
Chatto 1934 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Some foxing and the ffep is missing. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Huxley, Aldous Rotunda
Chatto & Windus 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A little tanning.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Huxley, Aldous The Devils Of Loudun
Chatto & Windus 1952 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and edgeworn.No inscriptions.Mild tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 27.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Huxley, Aldous The Gioconda Smile
Chatto 1938 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean (a little light foxing and one blind stamp) and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Huxley, Aldous The Letters of D.H. Lawrence
William Heinemann 1932 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are worn and marked. netting visible. no inscritions. tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Huxley, Aldous Time Must Have A Stop
Chatto & Windus 1945 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is chipped and rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Huxley, Aldous on Agorabooks.net
Huxley, Aldous on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Huxley, Aldous on Arccbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Birchwoodbooks.net
Huxley, Aldous on Bongbongbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Bookhousestl.com
Huxley, Aldous on Booknetwork.org
Huxley, Aldous on Booksasissued.com
Huxley, Aldous on Brownsbooks.ca
Huxley, Aldous on Chelseabooks.ca
Huxley, Aldous on Claytonbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Coldtonnage.com
Huxley, Aldous on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Huxley, Aldous on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Huxley, Aldous on Earthlightbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Guthriebooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Hardingsbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Hillcountrybooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Jacksonst-books.com
Huxley, Aldous on Joslu.com
Huxley, Aldous on Jrbooks.biz
Huxley, Aldous on Just-us-books.com
Huxley, Aldous on Mahlerbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Martysbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Huxley, Aldous on Mcmillanbooks.net
Huxley, Aldous on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Mimicobooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Myperfectbook.com
Huxley, Aldous on Pgbbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Rainydaypaperback.com
Huxley, Aldous on Recycledreading.biz
Huxley, Aldous on Remnantbooks.org
Huxley, Aldous on Roberterwinbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Russellbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Huxley, Aldous on Scottemersonbooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Southoffrancebooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Springystreasures.com
Huxley, Aldous on Store.donatemybooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Svenandolesbooks.net
Huxley, Aldous on Thebookannex.com
Huxley, Aldous on Thriftybooks.com
Huxley, Aldous on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie