Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Aldiss, Brian Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aldiss, Brian Wilson A Romance of the Equator
Gollancz 1989 0 575 04211 7 / 9780575042117 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A little scarring.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aldiss, Brian W. Amen & Out New Worlds SF 165
Roberts & Vinter Ltd 1966 Soft cover 
The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aldiss, Brian Frankenstein Unbound
Cape 1973 0224009036 / 9780224009034 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aldiss, Brian W. Helliconia Summer
London, United Kingdom: Jonathan Cape Limited 1983 0224018485 / 9780224018487 Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but is not torn. the book has no inscriptions, and the binding is square and tight. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aldiss, Brian W. Introducing SF
Faber And Faber 1964 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aldiss, Brian W. Malacia Tapestry
Jonathan Cape 1976 022401269X / 9780224012690 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.A little scribbled.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aldiss, Brian W Non-Stop
Faber 1958 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is chipped (largish 'v' shaped portion missing to the front) and a bit marked. The inside of the jacket is stained. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aldiss, Brian W Report on Probability A
Faber 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One small crossed through notation. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Aldiss, Brian Wilson Ruins
United Kingdom: Hutchinson 1987 0091678609 / 9780091678609 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.One stamp and well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Aldiss, Brian W The Canopy of Time
Faber 1959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked, sunned and worn. Soundly bound. One ownership signature. Internally clean. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aldiss, Brian The Malacia Tapestry
Jonathan Cape 1976 022401269x / 9780224012690 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and lightly creased.a few inscriptions.tightly bound.[J.mel] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Agorabooks.net
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Bellalunabooks.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Bookhousestl.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Bookresq.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Booksagain.net
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Booksuniversal.net
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Brownsbooks.ca
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Circlecitybooks.net
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Dunawaybooks.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Everyotherbook.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Ginny6books.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Guthriebooks.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Helvic55.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Just-us-books.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Literaturopolis.net
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Llandeilobookshop.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Martysbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Moodybooks.net
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Myperfectbook.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Nomadestore.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Pgbbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Readitagain1.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Russellbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Springystreasures.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Svenandolesbooks.net
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Tatteredjacket.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Thecountrycook.com.au
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Tradeabook.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Williamsbooks.ca
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Worldofrarebooks.com
Aldiss, Brian Wilson on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie