Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sillitoe, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sillitoe, Alan A Falling Out Of Love And Other Poems
W. H. Allen 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good A jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.A stapled format.Few rubber stamps.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sillitoe, Alan A Start in Life
Allen 1970 0491002653 / 9780491002653 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The endpapers are marked. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sillitoe, Alan A Start In Life
W. H. Allen 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sillitoe, Alan A Start in Life
W. H. Allen 1970 0491002653 / 9780491002653 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. a little marked. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sillitoe, Alan A Tree On Fire
Macmillan 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and some tape residue. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sillitoe, Alan A Tree on fire
Macmillan 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked. Tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sillitoe, Alan A Tree On Fire
MacMillan & Co. 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sillitoe, Alan Down from the Hill
Granada 1984 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sillitoe, Alan Down from the Hill
Granada 1984 0246125179 / 9780246125170 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly scarred. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sillitoe, Alan Every Day of the Week: An Alan Sillitoe Reader
W.H. Allen 1987 0491034156 / 9780491034159 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.One rubber stamp.Otherwise,internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sillitoe, Alan Guzman Go Home
Macmillan 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sillitoe, Alan Guzman, Go Home
Allen 1979 0491022581 / 9780491022583 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked. One rubber stamp. Tightly bound. Reprint. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sillitoe, Alan Guzman, Go Home, and Other Stories
W. H. Allen 1968 0491022581 / 9780491022583 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and well bound.[J.nor] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sillitoe, Alan Her Victory
Granada 1982 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One notation and the pastedowns are a little scarred. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sillitoe, Alan Her Victory
Granada 1982 0246118725 / 9780246118721 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sillitoe, Alan Key To The Door
W. H. Allen 1961 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit chipped and torn.Previous owner's inscriptions.Minor tanning.Well bound.EM. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sillitoe, Alan Life goes on
Granada 1985 0246127090 / 9780246127099 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sillitoe, Alan Life Goes On
Granada 1985 0246127090 / 9780246127099 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and slightly creased. previous owner's inscriptions. old tape residue marks. the ffep is a little clipped. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sillitoe, Alan Men Women and Children
Allen 1973 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a little tape residue. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sillitoe, Alan Men Women and Children
Allen 1973 0491012616 / 9780491012614 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sillitoe, Alan on Aedenstclair.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Agorabooks.net
Sillitoe, Alan on Alkahestbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Allbooksconsidered.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Argyleemporium.com.au
Sillitoe, Alan on Beecreekbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Bongbongbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Bookhousestl.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Booknest.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Booksagain.net
Sillitoe, Alan on Bookyahoo.net
Sillitoe, Alan on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Brownsbooks.ca
Sillitoe, Alan on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Sillitoe, Alan on Clairmorbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Claytonbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Cmereadbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Dunawaybooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Everybookintheworld.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Ginny6books.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Hardingsbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Hyperionbookstore.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Jacksonst-books.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Khbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Literaturopolis.net
Sillitoe, Alan on Mccauleybooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Mimicobooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Moodybooks.net
Sillitoe, Alan on Nomadestore.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Raindogbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Recycledreading.biz
Sillitoe, Alan on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Sillitoe, Alan on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Russellbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Sackofbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Sillitoe, Alan on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Thriftybooks.com
Sillitoe, Alan on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie