Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scholefield, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scholefield, Alan A View of Vultures
Heinemann 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One ownership inscription and some tape residue. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scholefield,Alan A View Of Vultures
Heinemann 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn.A few inscriptions.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scholefield, Alan A View Of Vultures
Heinemann 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and sunned.Previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scholefield, Alan Great Elephant
Heinemann 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit worn and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a small sticker. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scholefield, Alan Great Elephant
Heinemann 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scholefield, Alan Great Elephant
Heinemann 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two signatures. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scholefield, Alan Lion in the Evening
Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Heinemann 1974 0434678554 / 9780434678556 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good the jacket is shelf rubbed.a few small closed tears.the jacket is a little marked. the binding is excellent. (PM) 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scholefield, Alan Lion in the evening
Heinemann 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is slighty shelf rubbed and worn.Excellent binding.EK. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scholefield, Alan The Eagles of Malice
Heinemann 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Mild tanning 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scholefield, Alan The Sea Cave
Hamish Hamilton 1983 0-241-11095-5 / 9780241110959 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A small close tear.One notation.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scholefield, Alan The Stone Flower
Hamish Hamilton 1982 0241107393 / 9780241107393 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed.Scarring.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scholefield, Alan The Young Masters
Heinemann 1971 0434678538 / 9780434678532 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some tape residue. The ffep is missing. A bit cocked. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scholefield, Alan Wild Dog Running
Heinemann 1970 043467852X / 9780434678525 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription, two rubber stamps and minor tape residue. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scholefield, Alan on Aedenstclair.com
Scholefield, Alan on Africannilebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Agorabooks.net
Scholefield, Alan on Argyleemporium.com.au
Scholefield, Alan on Bongbongbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Bookhousestl.com
Scholefield, Alan on Booksinbulgaria.com
Scholefield, Alan on Brimstonesbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Brownsbooks.ca
Scholefield, Alan on Browseawhilecowra.com
Scholefield, Alan on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Scholefield, Alan on Clairmorbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Scholefield, Alan on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Dunawaybooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scholefield, Alan on Ginny6books.com
Scholefield, Alan on Guthriebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Hardingsbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Jrbooks.biz
Scholefield, Alan on Manorfarmbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Manyhills.com
Scholefield, Alan on Mimicobooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Naturecoastbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Scholefield, Alan on Oddvolumebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Odonoghuebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Scholefield, Alan on Primrosehillbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Rainydaybooks.ca
Scholefield, Alan on Rainydaypaperback.com
Scholefield, Alan on Rareandrecent.com
Scholefield, Alan on Recycledreading.biz
Scholefield, Alan on Rememberbooksonline.com
Scholefield, Alan on Roberterwinbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Russellbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Sackofbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Second-chance-books.com
Scholefield, Alan on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Scholefield, Alan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Scholefield, Alan on Thebooktree.co.uk
Scholefield, Alan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Scholefield, Alan on Vtsbooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Worldofrarebooks.com
Scholefield, Alan on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie