|
|
Paton, Alan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Paton, Alan Apartheid and the Archbishop David Philip 1973 0949968102 / 9780949968104 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust jacket is shelf rubbed with a few small tears. Book has no inscriptions. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Minor damp damage to the back board, but this sounds worse that it is. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Paton, Alan Cry the Beloved Country Cape 1948 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket (from a subsequent edition) is a bit sunned, rubbed, marked and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. The boards are a bit worn and marked. The binding has been repaired and the netting is visible at both hinges - more pronounced at the back. A few tiny stains to some pages - a drop or two of liquid was spilt on the vertical page edges; otherwise clean - one bookseller sticker with corresponding offsetting. The fbep is missing. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Paton, Alan Cry, the Beloved Country Cape 1948 1st Edition Hardcover Fine The jacket (from a later edition) is a touch rubbed with one small closed tear. There is a little tape residue to the pastedowns; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Paton, Alan Cry, the Beloved Country Cape 1948 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and soundly bound. One signature. The jacket is from a later issue - "Book Society Fiction Choice". Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Paton, Alan Hofmeyr Oxford 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Paton, Alan Hofmeyr Oxford University Press 1964 2nd Edition Hardcover Poor the jacket is worn and torn. previous owner's signature. shelf rubbed and some light offsetting. tightly bound and some light foxing. [P.N.] Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Paton, Alan Hofmeyr Oxford 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is a bit torn.There is old tape residue marks.One inscription.Tightly bound.[R.M] Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paton, Alan on Adinfinitumbooks.com Paton, Alan on Amplebooks.com Paton, Alan on Ayerego.com Paton, Alan on Bids4books.com Paton, Alan on Booksandinkbookshop.com Paton, Alan on Booksbouquins.org Paton, Alan on Booksbyjan.com Paton, Alan on Booksinbulgaria.com Paton, Alan on Cmgbooksandart.com Paton, Alan on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Paton, Alan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Paton, Alan on Doreenstephensbooks.com Paton, Alan on Durnickbooks.co.uk Paton, Alan on Edconroybooks.com Paton, Alan on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Paton, Alan on Fiction-addiction.com
| Paton, Alan on Frugalfamilybooks.com Paton, Alan on Gibbsbooks.com Paton, Alan on Gibsonbooks.com Paton, Alan on Ginny6books.com Paton, Alan on Guthriebooks.com Paton, Alan on Hgbooks.com Paton, Alan on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Paton, Alan on Mimicobooks.com Paton, Alan on Nooksofbooks.com Paton, Alan on Oddvolumebooks.com Paton, Alan on Pgbbooks.com Paton, Alan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Paton, Alan on Rarebookcellar.com Paton, Alan on Redbarnbooks.com Paton, Alan on Rsgeerbooks.com Paton, Alan on Russellbooks.com
| Paton, Alan on Second-chance-books.com Paton, Alan on Secondharvestbooks.net Paton, Alan on Senecavalleybooks.com Paton, Alan on Showlettwestbooks.com Paton, Alan on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Paton, Alan on Springystreasures.com Paton, Alan on Sweetbeagle.com Paton, Alan on Thebookwormoforlando.com Paton, Alan on Treasuredoldies.com Paton, Alan on Used-and-rare-books.com Paton, Alan on Villagebookmarket.com Paton, Alan on Waywardbooksonline.com Paton, Alan on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|