Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Moorehead, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moorehead, Alan African Trilogy
Hamilton 1965 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moorehead, Alan Cooper's Creek
Hamish Hamilton 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good Ex library. A plastic cover is stuck to the jacket and the back hinge is going - such a pity as this copy is signed by the author. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moorehead, Alan Cooper's Creek - illustrated
Macmillan 1977 0333229096 / 9780333229095 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is sligtly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moorehead, Alan Rum Jungle
Hamish Hamilton 1953 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed with a few small closed tears to the back. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moorehead, Alan Rum Jungle
Viking 1954 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit soiled and worn. Some tanning and a previous owner's name stamp. The binding is sound. A reading copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moorehead, Alan Rum Jungle
Hamish Hamilton 1953 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moorehead, Alan The Blue Nile
Hamish Hamilton 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and damp marked.Pencil inscription.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moorehead, Alan The Desert War The North African Campaign 1940 - 1943
Hamilton 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Some damp marking. The map is rather creased. Soundly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Moorehead, Alan The Desert War; The North African Campaign 1940- 1943
Hamish Hamilton 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn.Internally clean and excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moorehead, Alan The End in Africa
Hamilton 1943 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered little loss. Internally clean (some light foxing/tanning) and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moorehead, Alan The Villa Diana
Hamish Hamilton 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots and one signature. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moorehead, Alan on 50000books.com
Moorehead, Alan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Ayerego.com
Moorehead, Alan on Barbarossabooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Boneybooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Moorehead, Alan on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Moorehead, Alan on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Bubbasbookswap.com
Moorehead, Alan on Cassiesbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Cmgbooksandart.com
Moorehead, Alan on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Moorehead, Alan on Davidevesbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Derbybookshelf.com
Moorehead, Alan on Diversitybooks.com.au
Moorehead, Alan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Edconroybooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Gibsonbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Ginny6books.com
Moorehead, Alan on Guthriebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Harpoonbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Hookedonhistory.com
Moorehead, Alan on Ianreillybooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Lapointesbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Lincbook.com
Moorehead, Alan on Mimicobooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Myperfectbook.com
Moorehead, Alan on Oddvolumebooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Moorehead, Alan on Rsgeerbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Russellbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Second-chance-books.com
Moorehead, Alan on Senecavalleybooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Moorehead, Alan on Shelflives.ca
Moorehead, Alan on Showlettwestbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Moorehead, Alan on Springystreasures.com
Moorehead, Alan on Sweetbeagle.com
Moorehead, Alan on Tarmans.com
Moorehead, Alan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Moorehead, Alan on Villagebookmarket.com
Moorehead, Alan on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com