Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Aird, Catherine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aird, Catherine A Dead Liberty
Collins Crime Club 1986 0002314975 / 9780002314978 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair Small tear on the jacket and a little damp marked.Front end page missing.A little tanning.Rubber stamps.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aird, Catherine A Late Phoenix
Collins 1970 0002314584 / 9780002314589 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is worn and marked.Ex-library book.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aird, Catherine A Late Phoenix
Collins [for]Crime Club 1970 0002314584 / 9780002314589 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aird, Catherine Complete Steel
Macdonald & Co 1969 0356028089 / 9780356028088 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and creased.Stamps.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aird, Catherine Some Die Eloquent
Collins 1979 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aird, Catherine Some Die Eloquent
Collins 1979 0002317443 / 9780002317443 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a little worn and shelf rubbed.No inscription.Excellent binding.EK. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aird, Catherine Stiff News
Macmillan 1998 0333736524 / 9780333736524 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Signed by author.EK. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aird, Catherine on 77sunsetbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Aedenstclair.com
Aird, Catherine on Avenuebookandco.com
Aird, Catherine on Baileybooks.ca
Aird, Catherine on Bluestockingbooks.net
Aird, Catherine on Bookresq.com
Aird, Catherine on Brownsbooks.ca
Aird, Catherine on Bubbasbookswap.com
Aird, Catherine on Central-bookexchange.com
Aird, Catherine on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Aird, Catherine on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Aird, Catherine on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Aird, Catherine on Guthriebooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Havercroftbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Just-us-books.com
Aird, Catherine on Kayleighbug.com
Aird, Catherine on Khbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Manorfarmbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Martysbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Mccauleybooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Myperfectbook.com
Aird, Catherine on Oddvolumebooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Rainydaypaperback.com
Aird, Catherine on Readitagain1.com
Aird, Catherine on Recycledreading.biz
Aird, Catherine on Sackofbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Aird, Catherine on Scottemersonbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Aird, Catherine on Skylarkerbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Springystreasures.com
Aird, Catherine on Store.bookswithapast.com
Aird, Catherine on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Aird, Catherine on Svenandolesbooks.net
Aird, Catherine on Thebearbookcompany.com
Aird, Catherine on Thriftybooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Trentsbookshelf.com
Aird, Catherine on Trillionbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Aird, Catherine on Williamsbooks.ca
Aird, Catherine on Yare-books.co.uk
Aird, Catherine on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Aird, Catherine on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie