Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ackroyd, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ackroyd, Peter Chatterton
Hamilton 1987 0241123488 / 9780241123485 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ackroyd, Peter Dickens
Sinclair- Stevenson 1990 1856190005 / 9781856190008 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.The book is heavy.[R.N] 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ackroyd, Peter Dressing Up Transvestism and Drag: The History of an Obsession
Thames and Hudson 1979 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and minor damp damage. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ackroyd, Peter R. Exile and Restoration
SCM Press 1972 0 334 00403 9 / 9780334004035 2nd Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.Some annotating.Tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ackroyd, Peter First Light
H. Hamilton 1989 0241124980 / 9780241124987 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed.One inscription.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ackroyd, Peter Newton
Chatto 2006 0701169869 / 9780701169862 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ackroyd, Peter Poe : A Life Cut Short
Chatto & Windus 2008 0701169885 / 9780701169886 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ackroyd, Peter Thames : Sacred River
Chatto & Windus 2007 0701172843 / 9780701172848 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EN. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ackroyd, Peter;Wright, Thomas The Collection
Random House 2001 0701173009 / 9780701173005 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ackroyd, Peter The House of Doctor Dee
Hamish Hamilton 1993 0241125006 / 9780241125007 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ackroyd, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Ackroyd, Peter on Ainsworthbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Ackroyd, Peter on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Baileybooks.ca
Ackroyd, Peter on Bellalunabooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Bookbomb.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Booknest.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Booksagain.net
Ackroyd, Peter on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Ackroyd, Peter on Borisbooks.co.uk
Ackroyd, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Ackroyd, Peter on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Ackroyd, Peter on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Claytonbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Coldtonnage.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Ackroyd, Peter on Derbybookshelf.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ackroyd, Peter on Ginny6books.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Grassriverbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Guthriebooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Ianreillybooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Jacksonst-books.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Just-us-books.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Mccauleybooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Pgbbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Quercusbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Raindogbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Readinghabit.com.au
Ackroyd, Peter on Riverwashbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Russellbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Salsusbooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Shelflives.ca
Ackroyd, Peter on Springystreasures.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Thebookannex.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Thecountrycook.com.au
Ackroyd, Peter on Thriftybooks.com
Ackroyd, Peter on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie