Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, Wilbur A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Wilbur A. A Falcon Flies
Heinemann 1980 0434714127 / 9780434714124 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Wilbur A. A Falcon Flies
Heinemann 1980 0434714127 / 9780434714124 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and damp marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Wilbur A. A Falcon Flies
Heinemann 1980 0434714127 / 9780434714124 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Reprint.[R.K] 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Wilbur A. Cry Wolf
Heinemann 1976 0434714097 / 9780434714094 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair the jacket is torn and worn. a bit marked and rubbed. creasing. tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Wilbur A. Cry Wolf
Heinemann 1976 0434714097 / 9780434714094 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is shelf rubbed and a bit chipped.lightly damp marked. well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Wilbur A. Cry Wolf
Heinemann 1976 0434714097 / 9780434714094 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is worn and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Wilbur A. Gold Mine
Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Heinemann 1970 0434714046 / 9780434714049 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine the jacket is bright and untorn and exceptionally nice. there are old tape residue marks on the flaps. a previous owner's small neat signature. dedication page has been removed as usual with this title. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Wilbur A. Gold Mine
Heinemann 1970 0434714046 / 9780434714049 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn.Dedication page removed.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Wilbur A. Gold Mine
Heinemann 1970 0434714046 / 9780434714049 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and marked.One gift inscription.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Wilbur A. Gold Mine
Heinemann 1970 0 434 71404 6 / 9780434714049 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Library markings.One inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Wilbur A. Gold Mine
Heinemann 1970 0434714046 / 9780434714049 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A bit stained.Old tape residue marks.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Wilbur A. Hungry As the Sea
Heinemann 1978 0434714119 / 9780434714117 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit torn and and sunned.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.Reprint.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Wilbur A Iets Moet Sterf (edited Afrikaans version of When the Lion Feeds)
Nasionale 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. One rubber stamp. A little tanning. The front hinge is slightly scarred. Soundly bound. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Wilbur A Iets Moet Sterf (edited Afrikaans version of When the Lion Feeds)
Nasionale 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is marked and worn. A little tanning and an ownership inscription. Very unusual in this translation. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Wilbur A. The Eye of the Tiger
Heinemann 1975 0 434 71408 9 / 9780434714087 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's inscription.Otherwise, internally clean.Tightly bound.mild tanning.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, Wilbur A. The Eye of the Tiger
Heinemann 1975 0 434 71408 9 / 9780434714087 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and edgeworn.Previous owner's inscription.Otherwise, internally clean.Tightly bound.mild tanning.EK. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, Wilbur A. The Eye of the Tiger
Heinemann London 1975 0434714089 / 9780434714087 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is shelf rubbed and a bit chipped.one price notation, previous owner's signature,some damp markings and minor tanning.well bound.[J.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, Wilbur A. The Sound Of Thunder
Heinemann 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.Damp.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, Wilbur A. The Sound Of Thunder
Heinemann 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Stained.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, Wilbur A. The Sunbird
Heinemann 1972 0434714062 / 9780434714063 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked and rather unattractive.A bit scribbled.Tightly bound. the boards are also torn. a reference copy[R.K] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Wilbur A. on Act2books.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Agorabooks.net
Smith, Wilbur A. on Ahabbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Angiesbookattic.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Bookhousestl.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur A. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Central-bookexchange.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Derbybookshelf.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Helvic55.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Jrbooks.biz
Smith, Wilbur A. on Juniperseedbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Just-us-books.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Lakesidebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Libermirabilis.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Martysbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Mvfbooks.org
Smith, Wilbur A. on Opcit.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Pribooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Rarebookcellar.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Rebook.us
Smith, Wilbur A. on Recycledreading.biz
Smith, Wilbur A. on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Second-chance-books.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Tradeabook.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Trillionbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Used.orcabooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Wiseowlbooks.net
Smith, Wilbur A. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie