|
|
Smith, Wilbur A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Smith, Wilbur A. Cry Wolf Heinemann 1976 0434714097 / 9780434714094 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket the boards are a bit worn and there is a tear to the spine. rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Smith, Wilbur A. Gold Mine Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Heinemann 1970 0434714046 / 9780434714049 1st Edition Hardcover Fine the jacket is bright and untorn and exceptionally nice. there are old tape residue marks on the flaps. a previous owner's small neat signature. dedication page has been removed as usual with this title. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Smith, Wilbur A. The Eye of the Tiger Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Heinemann 1975 0434714089 / 9780434714087 1st Edition Hardcover Poor the jacket is shelf rubbed and worn. there are tape repairs, and several tears and creases. one small inscription. the binding is excellent. (PM) Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Smith, Wilbur A. The Eye of the Tiger Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Heinemann 1975 0434714089 / 9780434714087 1st Edition Hardcover Fair the jacket is shelf rubbed and worn.a few tears. the binding is excellent. there is a small chip out of the top of the board on the spine(PN) Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Smith, Wilbur A When the Lion Feeds Heinemann 1964 2nd Edition Hardcover Good The (repaired) jacket is a bit marked, edgeworn and slightly chipped. The endpapers are a little scarred and marked. Pages 69 and 70 are missing but the text for this portion of the book is contained in two hand typed pages. Soundly bound. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Smith, Wilbur A When the Lion Feeds Heinemann 1974 043471402X / 9780434714025 Hardcover Poor The jacket is marked and worn. One inscription, a crossed through price notation, some foxing and a little scarring (boards). Soundly bound. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Smith, Wilbur A When the Lion Feeds Heinemann 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned, marked and worn - almost no paper loss. A little tanning and foxing. One price stamp. Soundly bound. true irst. not reprinted before publication. Price:
270.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Smith, Wilbur A When the Lion Feeds Heinemann 1964 Hardcover Very Good The boards are a bit sunned and worn. A little tanning and a few grubby spots. Minor damp rippling. The jacket is a photocopy of a very good original. Reprinted before publication. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith, Wilbur A. on Abookstop.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Agelesspages.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Beaglebooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Bluejacketbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Booksbythesea.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Booksinrockford.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Booktique.org Smith, Wilbur A. on Boox.ca Smith, Wilbur A. on Botanicalbay.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Buybookstoday.net Smith, Wilbur A. on Cassiesbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Cerebraldeli.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Cozybookcellar.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Cupboardmaker.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Downtownbooksellers.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Easychairbooks.com
| Smith, Wilbur A. on Fatcitybookstore.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Fiction-addiction.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Foxfirebooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Kjcactus.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Lacroixbookseller.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Smith, Wilbur A. on Monarchbooksusa.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Montclairbookcenter.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Moonxscapebooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Pbkpalace.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Rarebookcellar.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| Smith, Wilbur A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Rsgeerbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Second-chance-books.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Springystreasures.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Stealthesebooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Surfwaterbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Tenbestbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Thebookquest.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Thebookwormoforlando.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Turnthepagebooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Vagabondbooks.com Smith, Wilbur A. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|