Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, Wilbur A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Wilbur A. A Falcon Flies
Heinemann 1980 0434714127 / 9780434714124 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Wilbur A. A Falcon Flies
Heinemann 1980 0434714127 / 9780434714124 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and damp marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Wilbur A. A Falcon Flies
Heinemann 1980 0434714127 / 9780434714124 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Reprint.[R.K] 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Croxton A. About Our Dogs
Ward Lock Hardcover 
No Jacket There are several small chips on the boards.Some light damp marks.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marriot-Smith, A. J. Aeronautica : Collectables Relating to Military and Naval Airforces of the World 1914-1984: An Illustrated Reference Guide for Collectors
Arms & Armour 1989 0853689393 / 9780853689393 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News December, 1971 Volume 19 No. 8
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean and tightly bound.Mild tanning.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News December, 1972 Volume 20 No. 4
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News June, 1972 Volume 20 No. 2
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Mild tanning.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News June, 1973 Volume 20 No. 6
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News June, 1974 Volume 20 No. 2
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News March 1972 Volume 20 No. 1
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News March, 1973 Volume 20 No. 5
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News March, 1974 Volume 21 No. 1
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News September, 1972 Volume 20 No. 3
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Mild tanning.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News September, 1973 Volume 20 No. 7
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Mild tanning.EK. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, A. H. Africana Notes And News September, 1974 Volume 21 No. 3
Africana Museum Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, A H Brenthurst Gardens
Brenthurst 1988 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean (one inscription)and tightly bound. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Douglas-Smith, A E Ciity of London School
Oxford 1937 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Two name stamps and some minor foxing; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, A J M Collected Poems
Oxford 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and a little offsetting 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smith, C A Common Names of South African Plants
Government Printer 1966 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound - a little cocked. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Wilbur A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on Baileybooks.ca
Smith, Wilbur A. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on C-books.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on Easychairbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on Herplitsales.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Nomadestore.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Phatpocket.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Priorbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Ssarbooks.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Smith, Wilbur A. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Smith, Wilbur A. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie