Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Milne, A A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milne, A A A Table Near the Band
Methuen 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Minor damp marking. Soundly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milne, A A A Table Near the Band
Methuen 1950 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn. Soundly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milne, A.A. Behind the Lines
Methuen 1940 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket has a small chip at the top of the spine, and the spine is faded. the book has a previous owner's signature and date 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milne, A.A. Birthday Party and other Stories
Methuen 1949 1949 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. very good++ with no inscriptions. green boards very slightly rubbed. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne, A. A. First Plays
Chatto & Windus 1922 Hardcover 
No Jacket Fifth impression. Book has no inscriptions. Front end page has been removed. Original boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Overall, very good ++ 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milne, A Henochsberg on the Companies Act
Butterworths 1975 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed, age-soiled and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (a few ink notations to ffep and a bit of tape residue) and tightly bound. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne, A Henochsberg on the Companies Act
Butterworths 1975 0409032905 / 9780409032901 Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Milne, A A Now We Are Six
Methuen 1934 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, worn and marked. Internally clean (the endpapers are a little marked) and soundly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milne, A A Now We Are Six
Methuen 1929 5th or later Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit marked and torn - little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a little tanning. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Milne, A.A. Now We Are Six
Methuen 1927 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are rubbed and worn. the binding has been carefully repaired and is strong. one previous owner's inscription. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne, A A The Christopher Robin Story Book
Methuen 1973 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Milne, A A The Christopher Robin Verses being When We Were Very Young and Now We Are Six
Methuen 1932 1st Edition Hardcover 
1st thus. The boards are marked and worn and the spine has been repaired. One inscription and some mild foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Milne, A A The House at Pooh Corner
Methuen 1928 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Some foxing. Netting visible. A few scribbles. The ffep and half-title are missing. Not very attractive but a true first printing. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Milne, A A The House at Pooh Corner
Methued 1949 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked, sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tanning. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Milne, A A Those Were The Days
Methuen 1929 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed, soiled and worn. Some foxing but mostly clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Milne, A A Toad of Toad Hall
Methuen 1929 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A little tanning and creasing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Milne, A. A. When We Were Very Young
Metuen 1926 Hardcover 
No Jacket 14th edition. The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. A signature and some pencil markings. Intermittent light foxing. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Milne, A A When We Were Very Young
Methuen 1927 Hardcover 
The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (minor tanning, a light crease to the ffep) and tightly bound. The netting is visible between pp36 and 37 but the binding is not split. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Milne, A A Winnie the Pooh
Methuen 1946 Hardcover 
No Jacket A reading copy. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Milne, A A Year In, Year Out
Methuen 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked but has suffered minimal paper loss, Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A A on 50000books.com
Milne, A A on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Milne, A A on Anglophilebooks.net
Milne, A A on Bookrascal.com
Milne, A A on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Milne, A A on Booksbouquins.org
Milne, A A on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Milne, A A on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Milne, A A on Bubbasbookswap.com
Milne, A A on Childhoodbooks.com
Milne, A A on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Milne, A A on Curiocornerbooks.com
Milne, A A on Davidevesbooks.com
Milne, A A on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Milne, A A on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Milne, A A on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Milne, A A on Fiction-addiction.com
Milne, A A on Gibsonbooks.com
Milne, A A on Ginny6books.com
Milne, A A on Guthriebooks.com
Milne, A A on Ianreillybooks.com
Milne, A A on Johntaylorbooks.com
Milne, A A on Lincbook.com
Milne, A A on Little-bookroom.com
Milne, A A on Monarchbooksusa.com
Milne, A A on Mossbackbooks.com
Milne, A A on Myperfectbook.com
Milne, A A on Oddvolumebooks.com
Milne, A A on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Milne, A A on Pistilbooks.net
Milne, A A on Rsgeerbooks.com
Milne, A A on Russellbooks.com
Milne, A A on Scootersbookstore.com
Milne, A A on Secondharvestbooks.net
Milne, A A on Senecavalleybooks.com
Milne, A A on Showlettwestbooks.com
Milne, A A on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Milne, A A on Springystreasures.com
Milne, A A on Talleysbooks.com
Milne, A A on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Milne, A A on Treasuredoldies.com
Milne, A A on Unearthlybooks.com
Milne, A A on Used-and-rare-books.com
Milne, A A on Villagebookmarket.com
Milne, A A on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com