|
|
Milne, A A ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Milne, A.A. Behind the Lines Methuen 1940 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good First edition. both book and jacket are very good++. the jacket has a small chip at the top of the spine, and the spine is faded. the book has a previous owner's signature and date Price:
12.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Milne, A. A. First Plays Chatto & Windus 1922 Hardcover No Jacket Fifth impression. Book has no inscriptions. Front end page has been removed. Original boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Overall, very good ++ Price:
7.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Milne, A Henochsberg on the Companies Act Butterworths 1975 3rd Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is rubbed, age-soiled and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (a few ink notations to ffep and a bit of tape residue) and tightly bound. Price:
28.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Milne, A.A. Now We Are Six Methuen 1927 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket the boards are rubbed and worn. the binding has been carefully repaired and is strong. one previous owner's inscription. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Milne, A A The House at Pooh Corner Methuen 1928 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Some foxing. Netting visible. A few scribbles. The ffep and half-title are missing. Not very attractive but a true first printing. Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milne, A A on Agorabooks.net Milne, A A on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Milne, A A on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Milne, A A on Arccbooks.com Milne, A A on Avenuebookandco.com Milne, A A on Bellalunabooks.com Milne, A A on Birchwoodbooks.net Milne, A A on Bongbongbooks.com Milne, A A on Bookbomb.com Milne, A A on Bookhousestl.com Milne, A A on Booksandinkbookshop.com Milne, A A on Brownsbooks.ca Milne, A A on Bubbasbookswap.com Milne, A A on Catrongrantbooks.com Milne, A A on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Milne, A A on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Milne, A A on Durnickbooks.co.uk Milne, A A on Earthlightbooks.com Milne, A A on Evesvintagevolumes.com Milne, A A on Ginny6books.com Milne, A A on Guthriebooks.com Milne, A A on Henrysbooks.com Milne, A A on Johntaylorbooks.com Milne, A A on Joslu.com Milne, A A on Jrbooks.biz Milne, A A on Just-us-books.com Milne, A A on Martysbooks.com Milne, A A on Melanienelsonbooks.com Milne, A A on Mimicobooks.com Milne, A A on Myperfectbook.com Milne, A A on Ppetersonbookseller.com Milne, A A on Raindogbooks.com
| Milne, A A on Recycledreading.biz Milne, A A on Remnantbooks.org Milne, A A on Russellbooks.com Milne, A A on Scottsbooks.com Milne, A A on Secondtimebooksonline.com Milne, A A on Springystreasures.com Milne, A A on Svenandolesbooks.net Milne, A A on Talleysbooks.com Milne, A A on Thebookwormoforlando.com Milne, A A on Thriftybooks.com Milne, A A on Treasuredoldies.com Milne, A A on Villagebookmarket.com Milne, A A on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|