Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

A Lady Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Lady Life at Natal a Hundred Years Ago
Strui; 1972 0869770128 / 9780869770122 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Lady Life at Natal A Hundred Years Ago
Struik 1972 0869770128 / 9780869770122 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is marked and worn. Some damp marking and foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Lady Life at Natal a Hundred Years Ago
C. Struik 1972 0869770128 / 9780869770122 Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is edgeworn and marked. sunned and shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Lady Life at Natal a Hundred Years Ago
C. Struik 1972 0869770128 / 9780869770122 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.Some foxing.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A Lady;Robinson, John;Ross, Louisa Grace Life at Natal a Hundred Years Ago
C. Struik 1972 0869770128 / 9780869770122 Hardcover 
Fair Small tears on the jacket and marked.Annotated.Excellent binding.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Lady Life at the Cape a Hundred Years Ago
Struik 1973 0869770314 / 9780869770313 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Lady Life at the Cape A Hundred Years Ago
Centaur 1983 0908379471 / 9780908379477 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 By A Lady Life At The Cape A Hundred Years Ago
Struik 1973 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One inscription.Some light foxing.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Lady Life at the Cape A Hundred Years Ago
Struik 1963 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.One inscription.A little tanning.Well bound.[R.M] 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A Lady Life at the Cape over a Hundred Years ago
Struik 1998 1868721485 / 9781868721481 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 By A Lady Life At The Cape- A Hundred Years Ago.
Centaur 1983 0908379471 / 9780908379477 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bowen Marjorie A Study Of Emma, Lady Hamilton, And The Neapolitan Revolution Of 1799 Patriotic Lady
John Lane The Bodley Head 1935 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed,sunned and edgeworn.lightly marked,mild tanning.[J.K] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barnard, Lady Anne Lindsay;Driver, Dorothy;Robinson, A. M. Lewin;Lenta, Margaret The Cape Journals of Lady Anne Barnard, 1797-1798
Van Riebeeck Society 1994 0620188421 / 9780620188425 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A Lady on Ahabbooks.com
A Lady on Astleybookfarm.com
A Lady on Avonhillbooks.com
A Lady on Boardsandwraps.com
A Lady on Bohemianbookworm.com
A Lady on Bookhousestl.com
A Lady on Booksagain.net
A Lady on Doullbooks.com
A Lady on Earthlightbooks.com
A Lady on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
A Lady on Grendelbooks.com
A Lady on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
A Lady on Hoffmansbookshop.com
A Lady on Jackdawbooks.com
A Lady on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
A Lady on Midwaybook.com
A Lady on Oldfloridabookstore.com
A Lady on Prairiecreekbooks.com
A Lady on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
A Lady on Sales.acornbookshop.com
A Lady on Thebooksend.com
A Lady on Wheenobooks.com
A Lady on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie