Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rowse, A. L. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rowse, A. L. A Cornish Childhood
Cape 1943 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and sunned.Pencil inscription.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rowse, A L Cornish in America
Macmillan 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (one scribble on ffep) and tightly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rowse, A L Gladstone and Liberalism
English Universities 1952 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tanning. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rowse, A L Strange Encounter
Cape 1972 0224006991 / 9780224006996 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit sunned and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rowse, A. L. The Byrons and Trevanions
Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1978 0297775480 / 9780297775485 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn; there are a few closed tears, some creasing and two small chips.The top page edges are a little dusted but internally the book is clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rowse, A. L. The Spirit Of English History
Longmans, Green And Co. 1943 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rowse, A. L. Tudor Cornwall
Cape 1943 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Minor markings.One gift inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Betjeman, John ; Rowse, A.L. Victorian and Edwardian : Cornwall From Old Photographs
B.T. Batsford 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rowse, A. L. on Agorabooks.net
Rowse, A. L. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Rowse, A. L. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Baileybooks.ca
Rowse, A. L. on Bailgatebooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Beecreekbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Boardsandwraps.com
Rowse, A. L. on Bookhousestl.com
Rowse, A. L. on Booknest.com
Rowse, A. L. on Bookwormhbg.com
Rowse, A. L. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Brownsbooks.ca
Rowse, A. L. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rowse, A. L. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rowse, A. L. on Earthlightbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Ginny6books.com
Rowse, A. L. on Hardingsbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Jrbooks.biz
Rowse, A. L. on Just-us-books.com
Rowse, A. L. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Rowse, A. L. on Mccauleybooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Mimicobooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Mvfbooks.org
Rowse, A. L. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Rowse, A. L. on Opcit.com
Rowse, A. L. on Pgbbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Rowse, A. L. on Quercusbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rowse, A. L. on Readinghabit.com.au
Rowse, A. L. on Remnantbooks.org
Rowse, A. L. on Riverwashbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Russellbooks.com
Rowse, A. L. on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Rowse, A. L. on Shelflives.ca
Rowse, A. L. on Springystreasures.com
Rowse, A. L. on Williamsbooks.ca
Rowse, A. L. on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie