Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Michener, James A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A Caribbean
Secker 1989 0436279711 / 9780436279713 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. Iberia
Corgi 1971 0552987328 / 9780552987325 Soft cover 
Two (cased) volumes. The wraps are a bit rubbed and worn (not torn); the spines are a little sunned and creased. Both books have a small name stamp but are otherwise clean and tightly bound. The case is somewhat worn and faded but intact. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. Sayonara
Secker & Warburg 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has one previous owner's signature written in pencil on the fron end page. Original red boards. Spine is slightly faded. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A The Bridges at Toko-Ri
Secker 1953 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The (tape reinforced) jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. A few spots and smudges. Minor creasing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James A The Bridges at Toko-Ri
Secker 1953 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. The ffep is missing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A The Covenant
Secker 1980 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and slight tape residue / scarring. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A The Covenant
Secker 1980 0436279665 / 9780436279669 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James A The Covenant
Secker 1980 0436279665 / 9780436279669 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some foxing and a few stains. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michener, James A The Covenant
Secker 1980 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean. Soundly bound. A little smudging and creasing. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A. The Covenant
Secker & Warburg 1980 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a little shelf rubbed and worn.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Michener, James A on Anovelplace.net
Michener, James A on Bids4books.com
Michener, James A on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Michener, James A on Boomersbooks.net
Michener, James A on Cassiesbooks.com
Michener, James A on Caterwaulbooks.com
Michener, James A on Curiocornerbooks.com
Michener, James A on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Michener, James A on Everybookintheworld.com
Michener, James A on Fiction-addiction.com
Michener, James A on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Michener, James A on Gibsonbooks.com
Michener, James A on Ginny6books.com
Michener, James A on Groovybookman.com
Michener, James A on Guthriebooks.com
Michener, James A on Ianreillybooks.com
Michener, James A on Lapointesbooks.com
Michener, James A on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Michener, James A on Lincbook.com
Michener, James A on Literatecat.com
Michener, James A on Mimicobooks.com
Michener, James A on Myperfectbook.com
Michener, James A on Oddvolumebooks.com
Michener, James A on Pgbbooks.com
Michener, James A on Rebook.us
Michener, James A on Rsgeerbooks.com
Michener, James A on Russellbooks.com
Michener, James A on Scififantasybooks.com
Michener, James A on Secondharvestbooks.net
Michener, James A on Senecavalleybooks.com
Michener, James A on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Michener, James A on Shelflives.ca
Michener, James A on Showlettwestbooks.com
Michener, James A on Simpsonbooks.com
Michener, James A on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Michener, James A on Springystreasures.com
Michener, James A on Talleysbooks.com
Michener, James A on Taylorsbookpage.net
Michener, James A on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Michener, James A on Themoldybookstore.com
Michener, James A on Treasuredoldies.com
Michener, James A on Used-and-rare-books.com
Michener, James A on Villagebookmarket.com
Michener, James A on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com