Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, J. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, J. A. Brit en Boer (Van Slagtersnek tot Jopie Fourie): Uit Die Geskiedenis Van Die Laaste Honderd Jaar 1814-1915
H. A. U. M. 1917 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Book has one previous owner's name and address inscription on the inside of the front board and the front end page. Original green boards are a little shelf rubbed and the top and bottom of the spine. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, A J M Collected Poems
Oxford 1962 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and a little offsetting 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, J A Ek Rebelleer !
Nasionale 1946 Hardcover 
The boards are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harrison A.C, Shortt- Smith K. E, Yates J.H, Jubb R. A, Rushby G. & Flamwell C. T. Fresh-Water Fish And Fishing In Africa
Nelson 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A little tanning.Insect damage on a few pages.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parrish, J M; Smith, Frederick, T & Williams, A M et al The "King's English" Dictionary
British Books 1933 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The leather boards / wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, J. A. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Smith, J. A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Smith, J. A. on Archivescalifornia.com
Smith, J. A. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Smith, J. A. on C-books.co.uk
Smith, J. A. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smith, J. A. on Cozybookcellar.com
Smith, J. A. on Dunbarbooks.com
Smith, J. A. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Smith, J. A. on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Smith, J. A. on Gibbsbooks.com
Smith, J. A. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Smith, J. A. on Grendelbooks.com
Smith, J. A. on Ladylisabooks.com
Smith, J. A. on Lincbook.com
Smith, J. A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Smith, J. A. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Smith, J. A. on Pellabooks.com
Smith, J. A. on Psychobabel.eu
Smith, J. A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Smith, J. A. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com