Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan African Bush Adventures
Hamilton 1954 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Some foxing and an ownership inscription. Soundly bound. The ffep is missing. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hunter, J. A. African Hunter
Hamish Hamilton 1954 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Some foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hunter, J. A. Hunter
Hamish Hamilton 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and damp marked to the inside.One gift inscription.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hunter, J. A. Hunter
Hamish Hamilton 1958 Hardcover 
Poor The jacket is torn and marked.Some foxing on the edges of the book.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hunter, J. A Hunter
Hamish Hamilton 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair Small tears on the jacket.A few inscriptions.Some foxing.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hunter, J A Hunter
Hamilton 1952 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and chipped. One rubber stamp. Soundly bound. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hunter, J. A. Hunter's Tracks
Hamish Hamilton 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are torn and marked.A bit scribbled.Minor markings.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hunter, J A Hunter's Tracks
Hamilton 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn. A reading copy. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hunter, J A Hunter's Tracks
Hamilton 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket Marked and worn - a reading copy. Soundly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hunter, J. A. Hunter's Tracks
Hamilton 1957 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and sunned.Stamp.One inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hunter, J. A. Hunters Tracks
Hamish Hamilton 1959 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.A few close tears.No inscriptions.Minor tanning.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hunter, J A Storvildt og Elfenben
Steen Hasselbalch 1958 Soft cover 
The wraps are marked and worn. Some foxing. A few pages are torn. Poor. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Betterbookgetter.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Boardsandwraps.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Claytonbooks.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Flowerbarn1.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Foxfirebooks.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Goodwillbooks.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Just-us-books.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Lectioz.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Montrosehouse.com.au
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Phatpocket.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Rainydaybooks.ca
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Robertsbookshop.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Theearlywest.com
Hunter, J A & Mannix, Dan on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie