Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A Chess Life & Review: January 1973, Volume XXVIII, Number 1
United States Chess Federation 1973 Soft cover 
the wraps are a little shelf rubbed, stapled magazine format. (PK) 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Horowitz, I A Chess Review Annual 1953
Horwitz Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. Minor foxing and damp marking. The binding is sound. Contains the monthly issues for 1953. 
Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Horowitz, I A Chess Review Annual 1954
Horwitz Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and worn. Minor foxing and damp marking. Netting visible but the binding is sound. Contains the monthly issues for 1954. 
Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Horowitz, I A Chess Review Annual 1957
Horwitz Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. Minor foxing and damp marking. The binding is sound. Contains the monthly issues for 1957. 
Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Horowitz, I A Chess Review Annual 1958
Horowitz Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned, marked and worn. A little foxing and damp marking. Contains the issues for 1958. Soundly bound. 
Price: 123.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Horowitz, I.A Chess Review: The Picture Chess Magazine, April 1968, Volume 36, Number 4
I.A Horowitz 1968 Soft cover 
the wraps are a little shelf rubbed, stapled magazine format. (PK) 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Horowitz, I.A Chess Review: The Picture Chess Magazine, February 1968, Volume 36, Number 2
I.A Horowitz 1968 Soft cover 
the wraps are a little shelf rubbed, stapled magazine format. (PK) 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Horowitz, I.A Chess Review: The Picture Chess Magazine, January 1968, Volume 36, Number 1
I.A Horowitz 1968 Soft cover 
the wraps are shelf rubbed and a bit torn. slightly marked, no inscriptions. stapled magazine format. (PK) 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Horowitz, I.A Chess Review: The Picture Chess Magazine, July 1968, Volume 36, Number 7
I.A Horowitz 1968 Soft cover 
the wraps are a little shelf rubbed, stapled magazine format. (PK) 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Horowitz, I.A Chess Review: The Picture Chess Magazine, June 1968, Volume 36, Number 6
I.A Horowitz 1968 Soft cover 
the wraps are a little shelf rubbed, stapled magazine format. (PK) 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Horowitz, I.A Chess Review: The Picture Chess Magazine, March 1968, Volume 36, Number 3
I.A Horowitz 1968 Soft cover 
the wraps are a little shelf rubbed, stapled magazine format. (PK) 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Horowitz, I.A Chess Review: The Picture Chess Magazine, May 1968, Volume 36, Number 5
I.A Horowitz 1968 Soft cover 
the wraps are a little shelf rubbed, stapled magazine format. (PK) 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Ahabbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Bookcastleonline.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Bookhousestl.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Brainiacbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Browseawhilecowra.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Bythebooklc.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Cupboardmaker.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Davidevesbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Dromanabooks.com.au
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Easychairbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Edconroybooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Gloversbookery.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Hallofbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Johnbalebooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Joyofbooks.net
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Manorfarmbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Marshwigglebooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Mimicobooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Moodybooks.net
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Mysticlink.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Pellabooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Readitagain1.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Rememberbooksonline.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Remnantbooks.org
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Riversedgebooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Rogercoybooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Russellbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Tenbestbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on The-book-cellar.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Therobbinn.co.uk
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Trillionbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Websterbookstore.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Whitingbooks.com
Hochberg, Burt & Horowitz, I.A on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie