Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Herbert, A P Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Herbert, A P "Less Nonsense"
Methuen 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Herbert, A P Codd's Last Case
Methuen 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Herbert, A P Less Nonsense
Methuen 1944 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herbert, A.P. Let There Be Liberty
Macmillan 1940 1st Edition 
No Jacket pamphlet format. very fine indeed with no inscriptions. has a new feel about it! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Herbert, A. P. Light Articles Only
Methuen 1922 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.One rubber stamp.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Herbert, A.P. Look Back And Laugh
Methuen & Co. Ltd 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket has a small chip on the spine. a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Herbert, A P Number Nine
Methuen 1951 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean. Tightly bound. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Herbert, A. P. Uncommon Law
Methuen 1936 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert, A P on Agorabooks.net
Herbert, A P on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Herbert, A P on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Herbert, A P on Bohemianbookworm.com
Herbert, A P on Booksagain.net
Herbert, A P on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Herbert, A P on Borisbooks.co.uk
Herbert, A P on Brimstonesbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Claytonbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Curiocornerbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Davidevesbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Herbert, A P on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Dunawaybooks.com
Herbert, A P on Edconroybooks.com
Herbert, A P on Eldersbookstore.com
Herbert, A P on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Herbert, A P on Havercroftbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Manorfarmbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Mccauleybooks.com
Herbert, A P on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Net-treasure.co.uk
Herbert, A P on Niceoldbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Odonoghuebooks.com
Herbert, A P on Opcit.com
Herbert, A P on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Herbert, A P on Petrillabooks.com
Herbert, A P on Primrosehillbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Herbert, A P on Riverwashbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Herbert, A P on Russellbooks.com
Herbert, A P on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Herbert, A P on Shakespeare4co.com
Herbert, A P on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Herbert, A P on Sweetbeagle.com
Herbert, A P on The-book-cellar.com
Herbert, A P on Thebooktree.co.uk
Herbert, A P on Used-and-rare-books.com
Herbert, A P on Villagebookmarket.com
Herbert, A P on Worldofrarebooks.com
Herbert, A P on Wormhole.com.au
Herbert, A P on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie