Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hammerton, Sir J. A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hammerton, Sir J. A A Popular History Of The Great War; Extension Of The Struggle 1915 Vol. 2
The Fleetway House 1915 Hardcover 
Good The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hammerton, J.A. Barrie : the Story of a Genius
Sampson Low, Marston 1929 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the original boards are a little shelf rubbed. the front end page has been removed. there is a previous owner's neat name and address. the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hammerton, J A Barrie The Story of a Genius
Sampson 1929 1st Edition Hardcover 
The boards are a bit marked and rubbed. One award plate and a little foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hammerton, J A Memories of Books and Places
Sampson Low 1928 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and worn. Some foxing. Small closed tear to the half-title. Soundly bound. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hammerton, J.A. Other Things Than War
Macdonald 1943 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Poor the jacket is chipped and torn, and in 2 parts (held together with cellophane) the book has a previous owner's signature and is square, tight and near fine. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hammerton, J.A - Editor Punch Library of Humour; Mr. Punch in the Hunting Field
The Amalgamated Press 1111 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and slightly bumped along the edges. The puplication date is not clear but there is a list ov 25 previous volumes in the Punch Library of Humour series. [TN] 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hammerton, J.A. The New Punch Library in 20 volumes
Educational Book Company F Hardcover 
undated, c1933. 20 volumes complete. no jackets. black and green boards are rubbed and stained. some of the titles on the spines have been rubbed to the point that the title is unreadable. the first and last few pages are foxed, but almost no foxing in the body of the book. binding in all cases is square and tight with no inscriptions. overall very good++ 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Conway, Martin ; Holmes, Charles J & Hammerton, J.A. The World's Famous Pictures
The Amalgamated Press Hardcover 
No Jacket volume 1. boards are rubbed and worn. several previous owner's inscriptions. internally bright, and complete with all plates. the binding is square and strong. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Conway, Martin; Holmes, Charles J & Hammerton, J A The World's Famous Pictures Second Volume
Amalgamated Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are marked and a bit worn. A little foxing and smudging. Some page edges are a little nicked. Soundly bound. Very heavy - not really suitable for airmail. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hammerton, Sir J. A on Agorabooks.net
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Antiquarius.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Argyleemporium.com.au
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Astleybookfarm.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Ayerego.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Bythebooklc.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on C-books.co.uk
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Davidevesbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Dustjacket.ca
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Edconroybooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Havercroftbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Johnbalebooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Joslu.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Karenmillward.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Lairdbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Mccauleybooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Midwaybook.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Molliesloft.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Moodybooks.net
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Niceoldbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Odonoghuebooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Poormansbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Rarenonfiction.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Sanctumbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Sandyaco.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Sauconybookshop.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Thebookishpelican.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Washburn-books.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Woodcrestbooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Worldofrarebooks.com
Hammerton, Sir J. A on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie