Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cooper, A.A. & Vieler, D.E.G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cooper, A.A. & Vieler, D.E.G. A Century of Brotherhood : a History of English Freemasonry in the Transvaal from 1895 - 1995
1995 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near Fine the book is undated. the date shown is approximate. no publisher listed. the jacket is a little shelf rubbed and there are a few small tears. the book has no inscriptions and the binding is excellent, square and tight. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cooper, A A & Vieler, D E G A Century of Brotherhood Centenary History of the District Grand Lodge of the Transvaal 1895 - 1995
1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cooper, S A Concise International Dictionary of Mechanics & Geology
Cassell 1949 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cooper-Prichard, A H Conversations with Oscar Wilde
Philip Allan 1931 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The scarce jacket is a little sunned, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting and a few spots. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coulter, John & Cooper, John A Queen Victoria Her Gracious Life and Glorious Reign and a Life of the New King, Edward VII with a Brief History of England
World 1901 Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Repaired binding. One ownership inscription. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heathcote, Dudley; Cooper, A. Heaton Sweden
A & C Black 1927 1st Edition Hardcover 
Gift inscriptions. Boards are a little shelf rubbed and worn. Some foxing. Binding is tight. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cooper, A A The Freemasons of South Africa
Human & Rousseau 1986 0798119977 / 9780798119979 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mitchell, L. : Hodgkinson, I : Cooper, T. : Bossenger, R : Richardson, J. : Moore, H.J. : Hughes, W. : Hill, W. : Hill, W. : Warman, J. : Delaney, J. : Whyte, P. : James, J : Till, D. : Roberts, A. : Powell, A.L. : Brown, J. Transvaal Hockey Association Northern Rhodesia Tour 1955 Team Photograph
1955 No Binding 
This is a photograph of the 1955 Transvaal Hockey Team that toured northern rhodesia in 1955. it is pasted to a board. The board is tanned and there is slight water damage to the edges of the board but has not affected the photo. There is a slight crease to the left edge of the photo and board. [TK] 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cooper, A.A. & Vieler, D.E.G. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Cooper, A.A. & Vieler, D.E.G. on Booksontheblvd.com
Cooper, A.A. & Vieler, D.E.G. on Phatpocket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie