Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cartwright, A P Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cartwright, A P Animal Chatter
Purnell 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and marked. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cartwright, A. P. By The Waters Of The Letaba
Purnell 1974 0 360 00279 X / 9780360002791 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.Some tanning and foxing.Previous owner's inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cartwright, A P Diamonds and Clay
Purnell 1977 086843017X / 9780868430171 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cartwright, A P Diamonds and Clay
Purnell 1977 086843017X / 9780868430171 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some creasing and a few spots. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cartwright, A P Diamonds And Clay
Purnell 1977 086843017X / 9780868430171 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit chipped and shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 18.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cartwright, A. P. Doctors of the Mines
Purnell 1971 0360001106 / 9780360001107 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is tight and square. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cartwright, A. P. Doctors Of The Mines
Purnell 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cartwright, A. P. Gold
Centaur 1973 090837934X / 9780908379347 Soft cover 
The wraps are shelf rubbed and damp marked slightly on the inside.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cartwright, A P Gold Paved the Way
Macmillan 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some light scarring. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cartwright, A P Gold Paved the Way
Macmillan 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and (internally) marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cartwright, A. P. Gold Paved The Way
Macmillan 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.One ownership plate.A little foxing and tanning.Well bound.EN. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cartwright, A. P. Golden Age
Purnell 1968 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Inscription.Well bound.[R.N] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cartwright, A P Golden Age
Purnell 1968 1st Edition Hardcover Inscribed by Author(s)
Near Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cartwright A.P. Golden Age
Purnell & Sons [S.a] Pvt Ltd 1968 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and a bit edgeworn.internally clean and soundly bound.[J.K] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cartwright, A. P. Golden Age
Purnell 1968 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Tightly bound.[R.N] 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cartwright, A. P. Johannesburg
Centaur Publishers 1982 0908379013 / 9780908379019 Soft cover 
The wraps are creased.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.Reprint.[R.K] 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cartwright, A.P. Outspan - Die Goeie Oes
Purnell 1977 0 86843 007 2 / 9780868430072 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and torn.Internally clean and tightly bound.Afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cartwright, A P Outspan - Die Goue Oes Die Geskiedenis van die Suid Afrikaanse Sitrusbedryf
Purnell 1977 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. A little tanning / foxing. Soundly bound. This is no. 29 of the limited edition of 500. Presentation plate tipped in. Afrikaans. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cartwright, A P Phalaborwa
Purnell 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Slight spinal slant; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cartwright, A. P. Phalaborwa
Foskor 1986 Hardcover 
Fair The flip cover is torn off.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cartwright, A P on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Cartwright, A P on Antiquarius.com
Cartwright, A P on Argyleemporium.com.au
Cartwright, A P on Astleybookfarm.com
Cartwright, A P on Blinebooks.com
Cartwright, A P on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Cartwright, A P on Brownsbooks.ca
Cartwright, A P on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cartwright, A P on Dustjacket.ca
Cartwright, A P on Edconroybooks.com
Cartwright, A P on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Cartwright, A P on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Cartwright, A P on Naughtonsbooks.com
Cartwright, A P on Oldscrolls.com
Cartwright, A P on Schoonerbooks.com
Cartwright, A P on Scottemersonbooks.com
Cartwright, A P on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Cartwright, A P on Southoffrancebooks.com
Cartwright, A P on Wellfleetbooks.com
Cartwright, A P on Williamglynn.co.uk
Cartwright, A P on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie