Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cartwright, A. P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cartwright, A. P. A History of the South African Citrus Industry
Purnell 1977 0360003265 / 9780360003262 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Very Good Signed by A. P. Cartwright. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and has a tear in the front which has been repaired with clear tape. Binding is excellent. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cartwright, A P Animal Chatter
Purnell 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit sunned and marked. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cartwright, A P By the Waters of the Letaba
Purnell 1974 036000279X / 9780360002791 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cartwright, A P By the Waters of the Letaba
Purnell 1974 Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cartwright, A P Diamonds and Clay
Purnell 1977 086843017X / 9780868430171 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cartwright, A P Diamonds and Clay
Purnell 1977 086843017X / 9780868430171 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some creasing and a few spots. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cartwright, A P Diamonds and Clay
Purnell 1977 086843017X / 9780868430171 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and worn. Tightly bound. Internally clean. Minor foxing. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cartwright, A P Diamonds And Clay
Purnell 1977 086843017X / 9780868430171 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit chipped and shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cartwright, A. P. Doctors of the Mines
Purnell 1971 0360001106 / 9780360001107 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, but has no tears. Binding is tight and square. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cartwright, A P Gold Paved the Way
Macmillan 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some light scarring. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cartwright, A P Gold Paved the Way
Macmillan 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and nicked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a little damp marking. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cartwright, A P Gold Paved the Way
Macmillan 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
Near Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and (internally) marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cartwright, A P Golden Age
Purnell 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cartwright, A P Golden Age
Purnell 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cartwright, A P Phalaborwa
Purnell 1972 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Slight spinal slant; otherwise internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cartwright, A P Phalaborwa A Mining Success Story
Foslor 1986 2nd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. The endpapers are a touch marked. The front board is a little curved. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cartwright, A P Phalaborwa A Mining Success Story
Foskor 1986 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean (a few marks to the first few pages) and tightly bound. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cartwright, A.P. South Africa's Hall Of Fame
C. N. A Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.One inscription.Tightly bound.[R.M] 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cartwright, A P South Africa's Hall of Fame
Central News Agency Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Tightly bound. Moderate tanning. Some annotating and a small sticker. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cartwright, A P Strenue
Purnell 1974 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is rubbed, sunned and edgeworn but has not suffered great paper loss. Internally clean (one inscription) and tightly bound. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cartwright, A. P. on Antiquarius.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Blinebooks.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Cartwright, A. P. on Edconroybooks.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Kbookscanada.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Marblehillbooks.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Oldscrolls.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Cartwright, A. P. on Southoffrancebooks.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Cartwright, A. P. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Cartwright, A. P. on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com