Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Partridge, A C Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Partridge, A C English Biblical Translation
Deutsch 1973 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Partridge, A C John Donne: Language and Style
Deutsch 1978 0233970304 / 9780233970301 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Partridge, A.C. Lives, Letters and Diaries
Purnell 1971 1971 F Hardcover 
Dust Jacket Included First edition. Elisha series vol. 1. both book and jacket are very good++. jacket has no tears , and book has one previous owner's name written under the flap. 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Partridge, A. C. Lives, Letters and Diaries, with Introductions and Annotations
Purnell 1971 0360001246 / 9780360001244 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 16.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Partridge, A. C. Lives, Letters and Diaries, with Introductions and Annotations
Purnell 1971 0360001246 / 9780360001244 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K] 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fleischer, Tony; Partridge, Prof. A. C. & Bernstein, Edgar New South African Writing
Purnell Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Partridge, A C Readings in South African Prose
van Schaik 1941 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and worn - the binding has been repaired. One inscription. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Partridge, A C T. S. Eliot
University of Pretoria 1937 1st Edition Soft cover 
A reading copy. Quite worn.the wraps are marked and torn and have been repaired. complete. 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Partridge, A C Thus the Bowl Should Run
Keartland 1968 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Partridge, A. C. Thus the bowl should run
Hugh Keartland 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Partridge, A. C. Thus The Bowl Should Run
Hugh Keartland 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.First front end page missing.Some foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Partridge, A. C. Thus the bowl should run
Hugh Keartland 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and damp marked slightly on the inside.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Partridge, A. C. Thus the bowl should run
Hugh Keartland 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.A few inscriptions.Minor markings.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Partridge, A. C. Thus The Bowl Should Run: A Compendium For South African Bowlers
Hugh Keartland 1969 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Partridge, A C Tudor to Augustan English
Deutsch 1969 0233960929 / 9780233960920 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit sunned and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One price notation. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Partridge, A C on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Partridge, A C on Aucott.com
Partridge, A C on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Partridge, A C on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Partridge, A C on Bythebooklc.com
Partridge, A C on Carmsrarebooks.com
Partridge, A C on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Partridge, A C on Dworskibooks.com
Partridge, A C on Primrosehillbooks.com
Partridge, A C on Raindogbooks.com
Partridge, A C on Thebestbooksforless.com
Partridge, A C on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie