Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Parker, A C Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker, A C Giants of South African Rugby with a Report on the Lions
Timmins 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed, marked and worn but have suffered little loss. Internally mostly clean (some light foxing) and tightly bound. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker, A.C. Giants of South African Rugby with a Report on the"Lions""
Howard Timmins Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are worn and marked. tanning and minor foxing. no inscriptions. tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker, A.C. Ringside View
Howard Timmins 1963 1963 F Hardcover 
First edition. no jacket. Book is very good+. one previous owner neat signature. boards are rubbed and lightly soiled 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parker, A C Ringside View
Timmins 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little light foxing. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parker, A C Ringside View
Timmins 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker, A C Ruffled Roosters
Timmins 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parker, A. C. Ruffled Roosters
Howard Timmins 1967 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.M] 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parker, A C The All Blacks Juggernaut in South Africa
Tafelberg 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn - minor paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little foxing and two inscriptions. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parker, A.C. The All Blacks Juggernaut In South Africa
Tafelberg Uitgewers 1960 Hardcover 
Poor the jacket is torn and very worn. there is a chip on the front cover. some offsetting. no inscriptions. light foxing. tightly bound. a reading copy. [P.N.] 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Parker, A. C. The Lion Tamers
Howard Timmins 1968 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and marked.A little foxing.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Parker, A C The Springboks 1891 - 1970
Cassell 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fair Mainly a reading copy - mostly clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Parker, A C The Springboks 1891 - 1970
Cassell 1970 0304935913 / 9780304935918 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit sunned and worn - the laminate is lifting here and there. Internally mostly clean and tightly bound. Ex-library. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Parker, A.C. The Springboks, 1891-1970
Cassell & Co. 1970 0304935913 / 9780304935918 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good the jacket is a bit edgeworn and rubbed. a bit marked. the laminate is lifting here and there. creasing. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Parker, A. C. W.P. Rugby: Centenary 1883-1983
WPRFU 1983 0 620 06555 9 / 9780620065559 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, A C on Archwaysbooks.com
Parker, A C on Bbsmith.com
Parker, A C on Bookcrazy.us
Parker, A C on Canterburybooks.com
Parker, A C on Cmgbooksandart.com
Parker, A C on Hedgerowbooks.com
Parker, A C on Lionbooks.co.uk
Parker, A C on Oddvolumebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie