Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Africana- Art

 - 8 items found in your search
Africana- Art

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arnott, Bruce Claude Bouscharain
Struik Art Library 1977 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one book plate) and tightly bound. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coetzee, Cora Eikestad: 'n Versameling Gekleurde Pentekeninge Van Stellenbosch = a Collection of Pen and Wash Drawings of Stellenbosch
C. Struik 1976 0869770721 / 9780869770726 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Internally clean and tightly bound.book is bilingual. All prints presant and beautifully preserved. EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grossert, J. W. Art And Crafts For Africans
Shuter & Shooter 1958 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.No inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, N Studio Encounters
Tafelberg 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean (minor offsetting and one book plate) and tightly bound. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mpho Majozi The Re-occurrence Of The No.8
Ibovu Red Ochre Press 2005 062034184X / 9780620341844 Soft cover 
a new unread book.the wraps may be a little shelf rubbed.multiple copies available 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Neumann, Norman Avifauna Africana;12 Water Colours Of South African Wild Birds
Hugh Keartland 1965 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and lightly creased.One previous owners inscription.Excellent binding.EK. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Webster, R I B; Picton-Seymour, D Transvaal Republican
Maskew Miller 1956 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Illustrator(s)
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one book plate) and tightly bound. Signed by the artist. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Webster, R I B; Picton-Seymour, D Western Provincial
Maskew Miller 1952 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Illustrator(s)
Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean (one book plate) and tightly bound. Signed by the artist. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com