|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Groot Constantia Department of Public Works 1st Edition Soft cover Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are little shelf rubbed and creased. Binding is excellent. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bloomberg, David Meet the People Howard Timmins 1975 1975 0869781227 / 9780869781227 F Hardcover Signed by Author(s) Dust Jacket Included First limited edition. #877/1000 SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Both book and jacket are very good++ (in fact near very fine) Jacket is untorn and book has no other inscriptions. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burman, Jose The Table Mountain Book Human & Rousseau 1991 0798129182 / 9780798129183 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket One previous owner's name on the front end page. Original pictorial boards are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Collier, Joy Portrait of Cape Town Longmans 1961 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s) Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp and a little tanning. although the book itself is not signed, enclosed is a one page typed letter from the author signed "joy" in it she mentions the book and thanks the addressee (leta) for the "encouraging remarks" Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Collier, Joy Stellenbosch Revisited University Booksellers 1959 1959 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First edition, in a very good jacket that has chips at top and bottom of spine, and a few other small tears. book is very good+ with no inscriptions. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Currey, R. F. St. Andrew's College Grahamstown 1855 - 1955 Blackwell 1955 1st Edition Hardcover Signed by Author(s) Very Good Signed by R. F. Currey. Mild foxing to the first and last few pages, but very little internally. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and soiled with a few very small tears, minimal paper loss. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
de Graaf, G. ; Robinson, G.A. et al The Karoo National Park National Parks Board of Trustees 1979 0869530305 / 9780869530306 1st Edition Hardcover Fine the jackets have several small tears, and are shelf rubbed. the book has no inscriptions. these are new books that have not been read. the tears happenned in storage. multiple copies available. book is in english and afrikaans Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
De Kock, Victor Those in Bondage George Allen & Unwin 1950 1st Edition Hardcover No Jacket Book has one previous owner's signature on the half title page. Original green boards are shelf rubbed and a little soiled. Binding is very good although it has been repaired Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|