Rwanda: The Insurgency in the Northwest African Rights 1998 1899477276 / 9781899477272 1st Edition Soft cover Book has no inscriptions. Mild shelf rubbing with a few small creases. Binding is excellent. Price:
18.00 USD
Barlow, Arthur G.That We May Tread Safely Tafelberg- Uitgewers [ EDMS] BPK 1960 1st Edition Hardcover Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K] Price:
18.00 USD
Basson, JapieRaam En Rigting in die Politiek Politika Kaapstad 2004 0620322845 / 9780620322843 1st Edition Soft cover Book has no inscriptions. Wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent Price:
15.00 USD
Bean, LucyStrangers in our Midst Howard Timmins 1970 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Book has one previous owner's bookplate. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and bumped. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Price:
10.00 USD
Broughton, MorrisPress and Politics of South Africa Purnell & Sons 1961 Hardcover Poor the jacket is worn and torn. the spine is totally faded. some foxing. previous owner's signature and tightly bound. internally clean. [P.K.] Price:
13.00 USD
Johnson, ShaunSouth Africa : No Turning Back The Macmillan Press 1988 0333470958 / 9780333470954 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Price:
25.00 USD
Rhoodie, Eschel M.PW Botha: The Last Betrayal S.A. Politics 1989 062014193X / 9780620141932 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] Price:
20.00 USD
Salazar, Philippe-JosephAn African Athens: Rhetoric and the Shaping of Democracy in South Africa Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc 2002 0805833412 / 9780805833416 Hardcover No Jacket The boards arew slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and tightly bound. [TM] Intended for readers engaged in the study of political and public rhetoric with an interest in how democracy takes shape, An African Athens highlights South Africa as a test case for the relevance of rhetoric studies in a postmodern democracy. Price:
9.00 USD
Schoeman, B. M.Vorster Se 1000 Dae Human & Rousseau 1974 0798104538 / 9780798104531 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.Some foxing.No inscription.Book is in afrikaans.EK. Price:
24.00 USD
Taylor, CatherineIf Courage Goes: My Twenty Years in South African Politics Macmillan South Africa 1976 0869540270 / 9780869540275 1st Edition Hardcover Fair the jacket is shelf rubbed,worn and torn.the front end page is marked, and there are several small holes.no inscriptions.the binding is excellent. (PN) Price:
7.00 USD