Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 165 items found in your search
Architecture

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Architects of Italy Portugal and Spain
Images Australia 1995 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, soiled (stickers) and edgeworn but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Groot Constantia
Department Public Works Soft cover 
A bit creased and rubbed. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Home Building Plans Architects' Plans for Southern Africa
Purnell Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is a bit rubbed and torn. One award plate. Soundly bound. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Stirling RIBA Drawings Collection
RIBA 1974 0900630604 / 9780900630606 2nd Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Metropolis September 1997 Muslim Modernity
1997 Soft cover 
A little rubbed. Soundly bound. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 New Home Building Ideas
Purnell Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Phaidon Atlas of Contemporary World Architecture Travel Edition
Phaidon 2005 0714844500 / 9780714844503 1st Edition Soft cover 
New jacket may be a touch shelf rubbed. a new book. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Planning Buildings and Facilities for Higher Education
Architectural Press 1975 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Proceedings of the Conference on Steel in Architecture
BCSA 1970 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One compliments plate. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shelter
Shelter Publications 1973 Soft cover 
Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Specimens of Mediaeval Architecture Chiefly Selected from Examples of the 12th and 13th Centuries in France & Italy and Drawn by Weden Nesfield Architect London
Day and Son 1862 Hardcover 
The binding has been repaired. The boards are marked and worn. almost all the spine is missing. One ownership plate. Some foxing and damp marking. The plates are all present and are, for the most part, suitable for framing. 
Price: 220.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Year Book of the Institute of South African Architects and Chapter of S A Quantity Surveyors 1958 1959
Central Council of the Institute Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and soundly bound - the binding has been repaired. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tuscan Living
United Kingdom: Scriptum Editions 2006 1902686578 / 9781902686578 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Vienna/wien: Architecture And Design
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Te Neues Pub Group 2005 3832790268 / 9783832790264 Soft cover 
a new unread book. covers may be a touch shelf rubbed. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Aalto, Alvar; Cuito, Aurora Alvar Aalto
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Te Neues Pub Group 2002 3823855832 / 9783823855835 Hardcover 
New a new unread book. the jacket may be a touch shelf read. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Adams, Wendy Houses for Africa
Emden 1998 0958392250 / 9780958392259 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alexander, Kirsten Home Plans for Southern Africa
EWA 0620349190 / 9780620349192 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Allsopp, Bruce et al The Great Tradition of Western Architecture
Architectural 1966 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. The ffep is a little marked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Andrews, Ewart S. Further Problems in the Theory and Design of Structures
Chapman & Hall 1929 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the original green boards are shelf rubbed and a little marked. the book has a previous owner's inscription. the binding is strong. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Armour, Jean Your South African Home
Timmins 1964 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor offsetting and insect gnawing. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com