Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Archaeology

 - 50 items found in your search
Archaeology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Guide to the Great Zimbabwe Ruins
National Museums 1976 1st Edition Hardcover 
A reading copy. A few pages are gouged and this interferes a little with the text. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rock- Paintings In Africa
The South African Archaeological Society Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit worn and marked.One stapled format.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Digging Stick Volume 17, No 2 August 2000
South African Archaeological Society 2000 Soft cover 
The magazine is neat.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Digging Stick Volume 17, No 3 November 2000
South African Archaeological Society 2000 Soft cover 
The magazine is neat.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Digging Stick Volume 17, No1 April 2000
South African Archaeological Society 2000 Soft cover 
The magazine is neat.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Digging Stick Volume 18, No 1 April 2001
South African Archaeological Society 2001 Soft cover 
The magazine is neat.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Digging Stick Volume 18, No 3 December 2001
South African Archaeological Society 2001 Soft cover 
The magazine is neat.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Digging Stick Volume 6, No1 April 1989
South African Archaeological Society 1989 Soft cover 
The magazine is neat.Internally clean.There is no binding.EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Digging Stick Volume 6, No2 August 1989
South African Archaeological Society 1989 Soft cover 
The magazine is neat.Internally clean.There is no binding.EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Digging Stick Volume 6, No3 November 1989
South African Archaeological Society 1989 Soft cover 
The magazine is neat.Internally clean.There is no binding.EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Digging Stick Volume 7, No1 April 1990
South African Archaeological Society 1990 Soft cover 
The magazine is neat.Internally clean.There is no binding. EK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Avery, D. Margaret The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume LVI No. 173 & 174, December 2001
The South African Archaeological Society 2001 Soft cover 
No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bean, George E Aegean Turkey
Benn 1972 051003201X / 9780510032012 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn, sunned and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Biek, Leo Archaeology & The Microscope
Lutterworth 1963 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.N] 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Breuil, Henri Beyond the Bounds of History
Gawthorn 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. A little tippex and rippling. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ceram, C W A Picture History of Archaeology
Thames & Hudson 1958 Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Crawford, O G S Archaeology in the Field
Phoenix 1953 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a few spots. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Deacon, Janette The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume LV No. 172, December 2000
The South African Archaeological Society 2000 Soft cover 
No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletter.EK. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Deacon, Janette The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XL No. 141, June 1985
The South African Archaeological Society 1985 Soft cover 
No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Deacon, Janette The South African Archaeological Bulletin;Volume XL No. 142, December 1985
The South African Archaeological Society 1985 Soft cover 
No Jacket The magazine's is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Includes loose newsletters.EK. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com