Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Aviation

 - 161 items found in your search
Aviation

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Air Report 1994 South Africa's Aviation Yearbook
0620184949 / 9780620184946 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Air Report 1994 South Africa's Aviation Yearbook
0620184949 / 9780620184946 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Air Report 1995 South Africa's Aerospace Yearbook
Herman Potgieter et al 0620189851 / 9780620189859 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Airfields of Southern Africa
sa fliteguide 1997 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Airframe and Powerplant Mechanics Airframe Handbook
Department of Transportation 1976 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean. Soundly bound. Two ownership inscriptions. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LMB Durban AFB Open Day 10 October 1978 - bilingual
1978 Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rotor Roster 1992
Air Track 1992 Soft cover 
A bit tanned, marked and worn. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Royal Air Force Pocket Book 1937
Air Ministry 1939 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 South African Airways in Pictures
1st Edition Soft cover 
A bit marked and worn. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Beaver Illustrated Parts Catalogue No 210
De Havilland Soft cover 
A working copy. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Blackburn Story 1909 - 1959
Blackburn 1960 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Tightly bound. A few spots. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Haltonian Summer Issue No 43
2003 Soft cover 
The wraps are fine.Internally clean and excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Haltonian Summer Issue No 47
2005 Soft cover 
The wraps are fine.Internally clean and excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Haltonian Winter Issue No 42
2002 Soft cover 
The wraps are fine.Internally clean and excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Haltonian Winter Issue No 48
2005 Soft cover 
The wraps are fine.Internally clean and excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Hiltonian Issue No.46 Winter
Royal Air Force 2004 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Modern Boy's New Book Of Aircraft
Modern Boy Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K] 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Wonder Book of Aircraft - entirely new edition
Ward Lock Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Internally clean and soundly bound - the front hinge is going. Some light foxing. The list of notable flights towards the end of the text end with an entry for 1952. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Allen, Peter The 91 Before Lindbergh
Bok Books 1985 090639337X / 9780906393376 1st Edition Hardcover 
Fine Book has no inscriptions. Mild foxing on the front end page, but nothing in the body of the text.There is also a felt penned price on the free fep. Dust jacket has a few tiny tears (now protected in cellophane) Binding is excellent. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Allward, Maurice Aircraft Modern Industries Series
Rupert Lamberth 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is slightly marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription (dated Jan 1966). Seemingly 1st. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com