Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Afrikaans Language

 - 2919 items found in your search
Afrikaans Language

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Die Waarheid Sal Julle Vrymaak"
Watchtower Bible And Tract Society, Inc 1947 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are worn. Excellent binding. one previous owner's signature. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aan Jou Nek Sal Jy Hang
Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel 1952 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are worn. there is insect damage on the edges. one previous owner's signature. excellent binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aartappel Plesier
Die Aartapelraad 1111 Hardcover 
The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. Ring binding. Internally clean. [TK] The book is in Afrikaans 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Afrikaanse Kultuuralmanak
Federasie van Afrikaanse Kultuurvereniginge 1980 1980 0620045434 / 9780620045438 1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One award plate. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Afrikaanse Woordelys en Spelreels
Tafelberg 1991 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Light tanning. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Afrikaanse Woordelys en Spelreels
Tafelberg 1991 0624030121 / 9780624030126 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Mild tanning. Soundly bound. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Afrikaanse Woordelys En Spelreels
Tafelberg 1991 0624030121 / 9780624030126 2nd Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket a little edgeworn and shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Afrikaanse Woordelys En Spelreels
Tafelberg 1991 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.One previous owners signature.Some foxing.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Afrikaanse Woordelys En Spelreels
Tafelberg Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.One previous owners inscription.Some tanning.Some tape residue marks.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Afrikaanse Woordelys En Spelreels
Nasionale Boekhandel Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Afrikaanse Woordelys En Spelreels
Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk 1969 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Pencil inscription.Some light tanning.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Afrikaner-Personeregister 1942
Voortrekkerpers Hardcover 
No Jacket A bit marked and worn. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alledaagse Zoeloe
Centaur Publications 1990 1st Edition Soft cover 
No Jacket the wraps are a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Andre Huguenet
Afrikaanse Pers- Boekhandel 1961 Hardcover 
Fair The jacket is torn and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bethal 1880 - 1980 Eeufees Gedenkalbum
1st Edition Hardcover 
Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Some foxing and rippling. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Die Afrikaanse Boek 1936
Die Afrikaanse Skrywerskring Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Die Afrikaner-Personeregister
Voortrekkerpers 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit worn and marked. Netting visible but the binding is sound. Some tanning / foxing and creasing. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Die Bedrieer
Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed and marked. Pages are tanned, internally clean. Title page is missing. [Tk] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Die Brandwag-Album van Suid-Afrikaanse Lokomotiewe oor die Jaar 1860 - 1960
Soft cover 
Marked and worn. Appears to be a miscellaneous collection of photographs that were published in 1959 / 1960. Afrikaans. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Die Brandwag-Album van Suid-Afrikaanse Lokomotiewe oor die Jaar 1860 - 1960
Soft cover 
Marked and worn. Appears to be a miscellaneous collection of photographs that were published in 1959 / 1960. Afrikaans. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com