Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Astrology

 - 12 items found in your search
Astrology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Evangeline Astrology Your Place in the Sun
Muller 1971 1st Edition Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked.Some light tanning.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carelli, Adriano The 360 Degrees of the Zodiac
American Federation of Astrologers 1977 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are a bit worn and sunned. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor creasing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Du Preez, Petra Astrodisiacs
Astrozone 2003 0620307528 / 9780620307529 1st Edition Soft cover 
The wraps are fine.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Green,, H S et al Mundane Astrology
Astrology Classics 2004 Soft cover 
The wraps are slightly rubbed and creased. Internally clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greene, Liz The Outer Planets and Their Cycles: The Astrology of the Collective
Crcs Pubns 1983 0916360172 / 9780916360177 1st Edition Soft cover 
No Jacket a bit shelf rubbed. sunned. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leo, Alan The Key To Your Own Nativity
'Modern Astrology"Office Imperial Buildings 1917 Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.Some foxing.No inscription.Well bound.EK. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Naylor, P.I.H. Astrology : An Historical Examination
Robert Maxwell 1967 Hardcover 
No Jacket the boards are a bit edgeworn and a little shelf rubbed. minor tanning. slightly creased. one ownership signature and a small stamp. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Quarmby, Roy Halleys Comet in South Africa, October 1985-May 1986
Delta Books 1985 090838730X / 9780908387304 1st Edition Hardcover 
No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robson, Vivian E The Fixed Stars & Constellations in Astrology
Aquarian 1969 Hardcover 
Good The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Some light foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K] 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sakoian, Frances & Acker, Louis S. The Astrologer's Handbook
Peter Davies 1980 0432140905 / 9780432140901 3rd Edition Hardcover 
Very Good One previous owner's bookplate. Dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tyl, Noel Astrological Counsel, Vol. X
Llewellyn Publications 1975 1st Edition Soft cover 
No Jacket a little edgeworn and a bit rubbed. marked. previous owner's signature. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.N.] 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tyl, Noel Vocations
Llewellyn Publications 2006 0738707783 / 9780738707785 1st Edition Soft cover 
No Jacket a little shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. as new. [P.M.] 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chapter1.co.za
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com